Sign Up · Sign In · Feedback



Leadership Team

Josh Crosson (he/they)

President

Presides over chapter leadership team.

Contact

Alex Asp (he/him)

Vice President

Helps ensure that the organization is in compliance and acts as successor to the president if needed. 

Contact

Cameron Bartch

Communications & Marketing Director

Promotes the chapter and sends out important communications related to its activities.

Contact

Jessie Taylor

Finance Director

Drafts budgets and reports on the organization's financial standing.

Contact

Sonya Boyd

Community Outreach Director

Connects with partner organizations and expands the organization's membership and mission.

Contact

Rob Molke

Sponsorship & Events Director

Raises funds from business partners and plans organization-wide events.

Contact

Joel Dumonsau

Bocce Commissioner

Leads bocce operations and planning, and recruits a committee.

Contact

Tim Monigold

Cornhole Commissioner

Leads cornhole operations and planning, and recruits a committee.

Contact

Ore Lindenfeld

Dodgeball Commissioner

Leads dodgeball operations and planning, and recruits a committee.

Contact

Will Malloy

Kickball Commissioner

Leads kickball operations and planning, and recruits a committee.

Contact

Tyler Copeland

Tennis Commissioner

Leads tennis operations and planning, and recruits a committee.

Contact

Suzanne Blum Grundyson

Stonewall Sports - National Board of Directors - Minneapolis Representative

Serves as ambassador to our parent organization, representing our chapter's interests and sharing updates.

Contact

Bocce Committee

Works with the Bocce Commissioner on season planning and operations.

Fernando Galeano
Sam Kreidenweis
Joey Morelos

Eric Weiss

Cornhole Committee

Works with the Cornhole Commissioner on season planning and operations.

Jennifer Frahm - Communication Lead
John Utke - Technical Lead

Dodgeball Committee

Works with the Dodgeball Commissioner on season planning and operations.

Charles Butler - Head Referee
Dustyn Davis - Division Lead
Zach Miller - Equipment Lead
Anh Phan - Communication Lead

Kickball Committee

Works with the Kickball Commissioner on season planning and operations.

Charles Butler - Head Umpire
Anthony Lucken - Competitive Division Lead
Zach Miller - Technical Lead
Mandi Mitchell - Social Division Lead
Tony Sumnicht - Communication Lead

Tennis Committee

Works with the Tennis Commissioner on season planning and operations.

Kellan Baker - Social Medial Lead
John Blair - Substitute Player Lead
Thu Danh - Communication Lead
Chris Hartkemeyer
Jax Seline



Send Your Feedback